skip navigation

2017-2018 Men's Track and Field Roster

Name Events Cl. Ht. Hometown/Highschool
Adam Bailey full bio Adam Bailey Distance So. 6-3 Felton, Del. / Smyrna
Brady Barefoot full bio Brady Barefoot Sprints, Jumps So. 6-1 Hayes, Va. / Gloucester
Malivai Barker full bio Malivai Barker Sprints Sr. 5-10 Leesburg, Va. / Tuscarora
Brandon Christian full bio Brandon Christian Jumps Jr. 5-8 Bridgewater, Va. / Turner Ashby
Rashon Davis full bio Rashon Davis Sprints, Jumps So. 6-0 Knightdale, N.C. / North Raleigh Christian Academy
John Denlinger full bio John Denlinger Distance Sr.   - / -
Alex Galloway full bio Alex Galloway Sprints Jr. 6-0 Ashburn, Va. / Broad Run
Austin Garlick full bio Austin Garlick Throws Jr. 5-8 Alexandria, Va. / -
Shane Gibson full bio Shane Gibson Distance So. 6-0 Vinton, Va. / William Byrd
John Gieseler full bio John Gieseler Jumps, Hurdles So. 6-6 Falls Church, Va. / George C. Marshall
Logan Good full bio Logan Good Distance Sr. 5-10 Stanley, Va. / Page County
Johnny Haizel-Cobbina full bio Johnny Haizel-Cobbina Distance Jr. 5-7 Frederick, Md. / Walkersville
Jamie Hiegel full bio Jamie Hiegel Distance Jr. 5-9 Richmond, Va. / Trinity Episcopal
Donovan Hollins full bio Donovan Hollins Sprints So. 6-1 Nokesville, Va. / Brentsville District
Noah Howell full bio Noah Howell Distance Fr. 5-11 Wilmington, N.C. / Freedom
Corey Huffman full bio Corey Huffman Throws Jr. 5-11 Warrenton, Va. / Fauquier
Chad Jones full bio Chad Jones Sprints/Jumps Fr.   Haymarket, Va. / Battlefield
Dirk Jones full bio Dirk Jones Sprints Fr. 5-7 Fredericksburg, Va. / James Monroe
Kenneth Jones full bio Kenneth Jones Distance So. 5-9 Chesapeake Beach, Md. / Huntingtown
Anthony Lovelace full bio Anthony Lovelace Sprints Jr. 5-11 Rustburg, Va. / Rustburg
Ryan Mays full bio Ryan Mays Mid-Distance So. 6-2 Grottoes, Va. / Turner Ashby
Christopher Moore full bio Christopher Moore Mid-Distance, Hurdles So. 6-2 Stewartstown, Pa. / Kennard-Dale
Mark Robertson full bio Mark Robertson Sprints, Hurdles Jr. 5-7 Roanake, Va. / Northside
Chase Rosenthal full bio Chase Rosenthal Sprints/Hurdles/Jumps Fr. 6-1 Chesapeake, Va. / Great Bridge
Tyler Russell full bio Tyler Russell Throws So. 6-0 Winchester, Va. / Millbrook
Jacob Scott full bio Jacob Scott Sprints Sr.   Christiansburg, Va. / Christiansburg
Ryan Shepard full bio Ryan Shepard Jumps Jr. 6-0 Port Republic / East Rockingham
Joshua Smith full bio Joshua Smith Sprints So. 5-10 Toano, Va. / West Point
Kenny Sullivan full bio Kenny Sullivan Distance Fr. 5-8 Chesterfield, Va / L.C. Bird
Prescott Terrell full bio Prescott Terrell Throws Sr. 6-4 Lynchburg, Va. / E.C. Glass
Robert Theimer full bio Robert Theimer Distance Jr. 5-11 Manassas, Va. / Brentsville District
Ian Vest full bio Ian Vest Distance Jr. 5-10 Check, Va. / Floyd County
Joey Walsh full bio Joey Walsh Mid-Distance Sr. 5-10 Chesapeake, Va. / Deep Creek
Elijah Waters full bio Elijah Waters Sprints/Hurdles Fr. 5-9 Strasburg, Va. / Strasburg
Jordon Weatherwax full bio Jordon Weatherwax Pole Vault Sr. 5-10 Williamsburg, Va. / Lafayette
Joshua Wilt full bio Joshua Wilt Distance Jr. 5-9 Fishersville, Va. / Wilson Memorial
Richard Wojno full bio Richard Wojno Sprints, Throws Sr. 5-11 Blackstone, Va. / Amelia County
Chris Wolfgang full bio Chris Wolfgang Throws Fr. 5-7 Burke, Va. / Lake Braddock
Davonta Womack full bio Davonta Womack Jumps, Sprints Jr. 5-10 Roanake, Va. / Salem