skip navigation

Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Yellow Jackets Invitational
TBA

vs ITA Regionals
@ U. of Mary Washington / Fredericksburg. Va.
TBA
1
vs Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
TBD
15th/18 - 316

at Gettysburg
Final
W, 6-3
2
vs Oglethorpe/Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
TBD
15th/18 - 624

at Christopher Newport
Final
L, 3-2
3
at Ferrum
Final
W, 2-1

at Shenandoah
Final - OT
L, 2-1

at Roanoke
Final - OT
W, 1-0
4
5
Averett
Final
W, 3-0
6
at SWVHJA House Mountain Show

Randolph
Final
L, 3-1

Washington and Lee
Final
L, 30-20

Guilford
Final
W, 2-0

Washington and Lee
Final
W, 1-0
7
at SWVHJA House Mountain Show

vs Generals Invitational
TBD
11th/11 - 336
8
vs Generals Invitational
TBD
11th/11 - 675
9
at Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 2-1

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-0
10
Lynchburg
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0
11
12
Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-0
13
at IHSA University of Virginia

vs UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
11:00 AM
37th/52 - 996

vs UW-Oshkosh AAE Invitational
11:00 AM
45th/50 - 1252

vs ODAC Relays
12:00 PM
4th/12 - 148

vs ODAC Relays
12:00 PM
6th/10 - 78

Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph
Final
L, 2-1

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 42-21

at Hampden-Sydney
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
14
Hendrix
Final
W, 3-0
15
vs VSGA State Intercollegiate
TBD
7th/16 - 310
16
vs VSGA State Intercollegiate
TBD
7th/16 - 624

Hollins
Final
W, 8-0
17
Washington and Lee
Final
L, 3-0

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 3-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 3-2
18
vs SVU Knights Invitational
TBD
1st/6 - 348
19
Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
W 147-33

Hampden-Sydney
4:00 PM
L 147-44
20
at Randolph College Medal Finals

at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
W 201-40

at Gallaudet
2:00 PM
W 152-71

vs Stevenson University Fall Tournament
TBD
5th/6 - 339

vs Randolph
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final - OT
W, 1-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final - OT
L, 44-41

vs Guilford
@ Eastern Mennonite University
Final
W, 3-0

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 4-0

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 2-0
21
at Randolph College Medal Finals
22
vs O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
TBD
16th/18 - 321
23
vs O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
TBD
16th/18 - 632

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 3-0
24
at Roanoke
Final
L, 1-0

at Shenandoah
Final
W, 4-1
25
vs Randolph-Macon Fall Invitational
TBD
1st/4 - 347

Roanoke
Final
L, 1-0
26
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0
27
IHSA Bridgewater College

vs ODAC Championships
11:00 AM
3rd/12 - 83

vs ODAC Championships
11:00 AM
3rd/11 - 79

St. Mary's (Md.)
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
3 - 1

St. Mary's (Md.)
vs Lebanon Valley
Final
1 - 3

Shenandoah
Final
W, 28-20

Virginia Wesleyan
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Lebanon Valley
at Bridgewater (Va.)
Final
0 - 3
28
Ferrum
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
at Washington and Lee
Final
L, 4-0
31
Ferrum
Final
W, 2-0

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-1
1
2
at Ferrum
6:30 PM
W 183-37

at Ferrum
6:30 PM
W 117-91

vs Washington and Lee
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
L, 3-0
3
at IHSA Randolph College

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 1-0

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 53-13

at Lynchburg
Final
W, 1-0