skip navigation

Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
vs Lynchburg IHSA Show

vs W&L Fast Chance Invite
TBD

vs W&L Fast Chance Invite
TBD

at ODAC Championships @ Salem, Va.
12 p.m.

at ODAC Championships @ Salem, Va.
12 p.m.

vs Goucher
@ (Neutral)
10:00 AM

DeSales
12:00 PM

DeSales
3:00 PM
25
26
27
Frostburg St.
5:00 PM
28
1
at Roanoke Final Qualifier @ Salem, Va.
10 a.m.

at Roanoke Final Qualifier @ Salem, Va.
10 a.m.

Hilbert
2:30 PM
2
at Tufts Final Qualifer @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at Tufts Final Qualifer @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

vs Spring Break Trip
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

vs Spring Break Trip
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
TBA

SUNY Delhi
1:00 PM
3
vs Widener
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Widener
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Defiance
@ Clermont, Fla.
9:15 AM

vs Dominican (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
1:30 PM
4
vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD

vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD

vs Trine
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs St. Vincent
@ Clermont, FL
9:15 AM

vs Lebanon Valley
@ Clermont, FL
1:45 PM
5
vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD

vs Pfeiffer Invitational
TBD

vs Hood
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:30 AM

Wilkes
4:00 PM
6
vs Ohio Northern
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Grove City
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Rensselaer
@ Hilton Head, S.C.
11:30 AM

vs Alverno
@ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Recreational Complex Field 3)
1:30 PM

vs Mitchell
@ Clermont, Fla.
3:45 PM
7
vs John Carroll
@ Winter Haven, Fla.
TBA

vs Bates
@ Clermont, FL
11:15 AM

vs Carthage
@ Clermont, FL
1:30 PM
8
at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
TBA

vs Baldwin Wallace
@ Hilton Head, South Carolina
TBA

vs Saint Benedict
@ Hilton Head Island, S.C.
TBA

vs Muhlenberg
@ Clermont, FL
11:45 AM

vs Thiel
@ Clermont, FL
2:00 PM
9
at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at NCAA Indoor Championships @ Boston, Mass.
TBA

at Virginia Wesleyan
12:00 PM

Lynchburg
1:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM
10
11
12
at Hollins
4:00 PM
13
Medaille
4:00 PM
14
at Mary Washington
3:00 PM

Transylvania
4:00 PM

at Mary Washington
5:30 PM
15
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
10 a.m.

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
10 a.m.

Southern Virginia
3:00 PM

Southern Virginia
5:00 PM
16
vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
11 a.m.

at Washington & Lee T/F Carnival @ Lexington, Va.
11 a.m.

at Ferrum
12:00 PM

Dickinson
12:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

at Ferrum
2:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
8:00 PM
17
SWVHJA BC Show

vs Jekyll Island Collegiate
TBD
18
19
at Southern Virginia
3:00 PM

at Mary Washington
3:30 PM
20
at Randolph
2:00 PM

Shenandoah
4:00 PM

Bethany
4:00 PM

at Randolph
4:00 PM
21
at William Peace
4:00 PM
22
at Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
2:30 p.m.

at Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
2:30 p.m.

Sweet Briar
3:30 PM
23
vs U.Va. IHSA Show

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD

at Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
8 a.m.

at Dr. Jack M Toms Invitational @ Lynchburg, Va.
8 a.m.

Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
1:00 PM

Alvernia
1:00 PM

Randolph-Macon
3:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
3:00 PM

Ferrum
4:00 PM
24
vs Virginia Tech IDA Show

vs IHSA Regional Show

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD

vs Marlins Invitational
TBD

Ferrum
11:00 AM

at Frostburg St.
1:00 PM

Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Frostburg St.
3:00 PM
25
26
Shenandoah
3:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
3:00 PM

at Washington and Lee
4:00 PM

Shenandoah
5:00 PM
27
Averett
4:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
4:00 PM

Roanoke
7:00 PM
28
at Lynchburg
3:00 PM
29
30
Doc Jopson Invitational @ Bridgewater, Va.
9 a.m.

Doc Jopson Invitational @ Bridgewater, Va.
9 a.m.

Roanoke
12:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
12:00 PM

Lynchburg
1:00 PM

at Randolph
1:00 PM

at Roanoke
1:00 PM

Roanoke
3:00 PM

at Roanoke
3:00 PM
31
Lynchburg
1:00 PM

Lynchburg
3:00 PM
1
2
Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
3
at Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Shenandoah
4:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
5:00 PM
4
5
vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD
6
vs IHSA Zones Championship

vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD

at Elon Invitational @ Elon, N.C.
10 a.m.

at Elon Invitational @ Elon, N.C.
10 a.m.

at Guilford
12:00 PM

at Roanoke
12:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

at Ferrum
1:00 PM

at Guilford
1:00 PM

Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM

at Guilford
3:00 PM

at Ferrum
3:00 PM