skip navigation

Composite Schedule

April 2020
Schedule for the month of April 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
29
vs Shenandoah Invitational
TBD

at Lynchburg
1:30 PM

at Lynchburg
3:30 PM
30
at Hollins
4:00 PM
31
at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM
1
vs Randolph
3:00 PM

at Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM

at Mary Baldwin
4:00 PM

vs Randolph
5:00 PM
2
3
vs William & Mary Colonial Relays
9:00 a.m.

vs William & Mary Colonial Relays
9:00 a.m.

vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD

at Lynchburg
5:00 PM
4
vs William & Mary Colonial Relays
10:00 a.m.

vs William & Mary Colonial Relays
10:00 a.m.

vs IHSA Zones Championship

vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD

vs Guilford
12:00 PM

vs Roanoke
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

vs Guilford
2:30 PM

vs Roanoke
5:00 PM
5
vs Marine Corps Intercollegiate
TBD

vs Mary Baldwin
1:00 PM

vs Mary Baldwin
3:00 PM

vs Ferrum
4:00 PM
6
7
at Hampden-Sydney
2:00 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite
3:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
4:00 PM

vs Eastern Mennonite
5:00 PM
8
vs Mary Washington
3:30 PM

vs Roanoke
6:00 PM

at Roanoke
7:00 PM
9
at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM

at Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
10
vs ODAC Championship Show

vs Emory & Henry Spring Invitational
TBD

vs Emory & Henry Spring Invitational
TBD
11
vs Phoenix Invitational
9:00 a.m.

vs Phoenix Invitational
9:00 a.m.

vs Emory & Henry Spring Invitational
TBD

vs Emory & Henry Spring Invitational
TBD

at Hampden-Sydney
12:00 PM

vs Guilford
1:00 PM

at Hampden-Sydney
3:00 PM

vs Randolph-Macon
4:00 PM
12
13
14
at Sweet Briar
4:00 PM
15
vs Southern Virginia
4:00 PM

at Virginia Wesleyan
6:00 PM

at Randolph
7:00 PM
16
17
vs ODAC Outdoor Championships
1:00 p.m.

vs ODAC Outdoor Championships
1:00 p.m.

at Ferrum
4:00 PM
18
vs ODAC Outdoor Championships
10:00 a.m.

vs ODAC Outdoor Championships
10:00 a.m.

vs Lynchburg
12:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
1:00 PM

at Ferrum
1:00 PM

vs Shenandoah
1:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM

vs Lynchburg
3:00 PM
19
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs Guilford
TBA
20
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD
21
vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs ODAC Championships
TBD

vs Eastern Mennonite
4:00 PM
22
vs Hood
4:00 PM

vs Washington and Lee
4:00 PM
23
24
vs IDA Nationals

vs Shenandoah
3:30 PM

vs Shenandoah
4:00 PM
25
at Emory & Henry
12:00 PM

at Emory & Henry
3:00 PM
26
at Virginia Wesleyan
2:00 PM
27
28
29
vs Liberty Twilight Meet
TBA

vs Liberty Twilight Meet
TBA
30
vs IHSA Nationals
1
2