skip navigation

Hall of Fame Inductees by Class

1994 (Charter Members)
Ray Bussard (1954)
Bennie F. Huffman (1938)
Harry G.M. "Doc" Jopson
M. Louise Owen (1956)
Robert E. "Bob" Richards (1947)

1995
Merle Crouse (1952)
Robert E. "Bob" Houff (1945)
E.E. "Kit" May (1925)
C.E. "Tiny" May (1924)
Ruth E. "Betsy" Tandy

1996
Billy O. Burkholder (1954)
Jean Braunlich Davis (1963)
Donald L. Glick (1949)
M. Margaret Faulkner Horn (1950)
Charles F. Kurtz (1955)
Melvin "Shifty" Myers (1952)
Wayne L. Myers (1942)
Olin Paul Siple (1942)

1997
Dr. Earle W. Fike, Jr. (1951)
Duane E. Harrison (1981)
Dr. Warren E. Huffman (1937)
Yvonne E. Kauffman (1966)
Russell V. "Bob" Long (1929)
David H. Osborne (1961)
Larry S. Pence (1957)
James E. Upperman (1968)

1998
O. Leon Garber (1942)
Dr. Daniel Geiser
Dolores Heatwole Hoak (1956)
William H. "Bill" Littlepage (1958)
Laura Mapp
Jim Reedy
James "Jim" Utterback (1953)
John Vance (1953)

1999
Dr. Galen G. Craun, Sr. (1933)
Dr. Fred A. Diehl (1960)
Donald L. Dofflemyer (1958)
Paul L. Hatcher (1966)
Susan Billheimer Phillips (1977)
Samuel E. Ritchie (1959)
Wayne E. Spangler (1953)
Dr. Owen Lee Wright (1958)

2000
Harry R. "Fuzzy" Bowers (1951)
Sue Burkholder Brown (1960)
Jane Heishman Hare (1956)
E. Yager Marks (1966)
James W. Myers (1950)
Herbert Ruby, Jr. (1941)
Guy Stull (1967)

2001
Marshall L. Flora, Jr. (1971)
Barbara J. Purkey (1967)
Raymond L. Shull (1956)
Virginia V. "Ginny" Snuggs (1972)
Carlyle Whitelow (1959)

2002
Dr. Thomas Kinder
Frederick B. Pence (1955)
Mari Lou Moore (1977)
Dr. Edward F. Jeffries, Jr. (1958)
Barry Myers (1969)
Sharon Will (1975)

2003
Vincent J. "Buddy" Comer (1965)
Joe C. Freeland (1980)
Nancy B. Moser (1970)
Helen W. Shickel (1953)
Ramsey Yeatts (1988)

2004
Robert E. (Bob) Baker (1966)
Deborah West Windett (1976)
Martin T. Smith, Jr. (1974)
Melody Derrow Hinkle (1991)
N. Paige Will (1955)
M. Terry Westhafer (1969)

2005
Charles Jay DeWitt (1976)
Thomas D. Wright (1976)
Bruce C. Cowan (1972)
Donna E. Nichols (1978)
Nancy Harker Roscher (1976)

2006
Delmar Botkin (1964)
Robert J. Stevens, Jr. (1974)
Michael Kidd (1977)
Alice Hopkins Puckett (1981)
Dorita Puffenbarger Webster (1989)

2007
Carolyn Anderson Barrett (1995)
Deborah Litten Litten (1983)
Mark Puckett (1982)
Isaac Rodgers (1985)
Debra Burch Spencer (1990)

2008
Douglas A. Coleman (1973)
Ray Lynn Heatwole (1967)
Sydney Fultz John (1997)
Beverly Anna Marcum (1968)
Charles Phillips (1974)

2009
Delores Ann Morris (1966)
Nicoll Keeney (1994)
Donald Mitchell (1957)
Chris Sizemore (1975)

2010
Mary Frances Heishman (1966)
Pattiann Dzikowicz Beach (1991)
Anthony Lawrence (1990)

2011
Bill Leatherman
Joe Browder (1966)
Ronnie Howard (1994)
Patti Ann Riffle (1975)

2012
Amy Rafalski Hamilton (1998)
Davon Lewis (1998)
Andrew Hence (1975)
James Hulvey (1973)

2013
Andy Agee (1984)
Shirley Brown Chenault (1986)
Glenn Goad (1975)
Melissa Baker Nice (2001)
Todd Rush (1992)

2014
Barry Davis (1987)
Dwight Denlinger (1981)
Teresa "Terry" Cox Elia (1983)
Dan Rush (1995)
Marion "Bo" Trumbo (1974)

2015
Diana Beard (1987)
Bill Duke (1966)
Sarah Pritchett Hayward (2003)
Mark Luiggi (1985)

2016
Jim Ellis (1967)
Sarah French (2002)
Sarah Irvine
Jeff Smith (1981) 

2017
Jason Lutz (2002)
Kyle Williford (2002)
Jennifer Young (1998)
Charles Fairchilds (1970)

2018
Beth Kitts Llewellyn (1989)
Andy Moore (1994)
Jermaine Taylor (2004)