skip navigation

Alphabetical List of Inductees

Name (Graduation Year) Year Inducted
Andy Agee (1984) 2013
Robert E. (Bob) Baker (1966) 2004
Pattiann Dzikowicz Beach (1991) 2010
Carolyn Anderson Barrett (1995) 2007
Diana Beard (1997) 2015
Delmer Botkin (1964) 2006
Harry R. "Fuzzy" Bowers (1951) 2000
Joe Browder (1966) 2011
Sue Burkholder Brown (1960) 2000
Billy O. Burkholder (1954) 1996
Ray Bussard (1954) 1994
Shirley Brown Chenault (1986) 2013
Douglas A. Coleman (1973) 2008
Vincent J. "Buddy" Comer (1965) 2003
Bruce C. Cowan (1972) 2005
Dr. Galen G. Craun, Sr. (1933) 1999
Merle Crouse (1952) 1995
Barry Davis (1987) 2014
Jean Braunlich Davis (1963) 1996
Dwight Denlinger (1981) 2014
Charles Jay DeWitt (1976) 2005
Dr. Fred A. Diehl (1960) 1999
Donald L. Dofflemyer (1958) 1999
Bill Duke (1966) 2015
Teresa "Terry" Cox Elia (1983) 2014
Jim Ellis (1967) 2016
Charles Fairchilds (1970) 2017
Dr. Earle W. Fike, Jr. (1951) 1997
Marshall L. Flora, Jr. (1971) 2001
Joe C. Freeland (1980) 2003
Sarah French (2002) 2016
O. Leon Garber (1942) 1998
Dr. Daniel Geiser 1998
Donald L. Glick (1949) 1996
Glenn Goad (1975) 2013
Jane Heishman Hare (1956) 2000
Duane E. Harrison (1981) 1997
Paul L. Hatcher (1966) 1999
Amy Rafalski Hamilton (1998) 2012
Sarah Pritchett Hayward (2003) 2015
Ray Lynn Heatwole (1967) 2008
Mary Frances Heishman (1966) 2010
Andrew Hence (1975) 2012
Melody Derrow Hinkle (1991) 2004
Dolores Heatwole Hoak (1956) 1998
M. Margaret Faulkner Horn (1950) 1996
Robert E. "Bob" Houff (1945) 1995
Ronnie Howard (1994) 2011
Bennie F. Huffman (1938) 1994
Dr. Warren E. Huffman (1937) 1997
James Hulvey (1973) 2012
Sarah Irvine 2016
Dr. Edward F. Jeffries, Jr. (1958) 2002
Sydney Fultz John (1997) 2008
Harry G.M. "Doc" Jopson 1994
Yvonne E. Kauffman (1966) 1997
Nicoll Keeney (1994) 2009
Michael Kidd (1977) 2006
Dr. Thomas Kinder 2002
Charles F. Kurtz (1955) 1996
Anthony Lawrence (1990) 2010
Bill Leatherman 2011
Davon Lewis (1998) 2012
Deborah Litten Litten (1983) 2007
William H. "Bill" Littlepage (1958) 1998
Beth Kitts Llewellyn (1989) 2018
Russell V. "Bob" Long (1929) 1997
Mark Luiggi (1985) 2015
Jason Lutz (2002) 2017
Laura Mapp 1998
Beverly Anna Marcum (1968) 2008
E. Yager Marks (1966) 2000
C.E. "Tiny" May (1924) 1995
E.E. "Kit" May (1925) 1995
Donald Mitchell (1957) 2009
Andy Moore (1994) 2018
Mari Lou Moore (1977) 2002
Delores Ann Morris (1966) 2009
Nancy B. Moser (1970) 2003
Barry Myers (1969) 2002
James W. Myers (1950) 2000
Melvin "Shifty" Myers (1952) 1996
Wayne L. Myers (1942) 1996
Melissa Baker Nice (2001) 2013
Donna E. Nichols (1978) 2005
David H. Osborne (1961) 1997
M. Louise Owen (1956) 1994
Frederick B. Pence (1955) 2002
Larry S. Pence (1957) 1997
Charles Phillips (1974) 2008
Susan Billheimer Phillips (1977) 1999
Alice Hopkins Puckett (1981) 2006
Mark Puckett (1982) 2007
Barbara J. Purkey (1967) 2001
Jim Reedy (1961) 1998
Robert E. "Bob" Richards (1947) 1994
Patti Ann Riffle (1975) 2011
Samuel E. Ritchie (1959) 1999
Isaac Rodgers (1985) 2007
Nancy Harker Roscher (1976) 2005
Herbert Ruby, Jr. (1941) 2000
Dan Rush (1995) 2014
Todd Rush (1992) 2013
Helen W. Shickel (1953) 2003
Raymond L. Shull (1956) 2001
Olin Paul Siple (1942) 1996
Chris Sizemore (1975) 2009
Jeff Smith (1981) 2016
Martin T. Smith, Jr. (1974) 2004
Virginia V. "Ginny" Snuggs (1972) 2001
Wayne E. Spangler (1953) 1999
Debra Burch Spencer (1990) 2007
Robert J. Stevens, Jr. (1974) 2006
Guy Stull (1967) 2000
Ruth E. "Betsy" Tandy 1995
Jermaine Taylor (2004) 2018
Marion "Bo" Trumbo (1974) 2014
James E. Upperman (1968) 1997
James "Jim" Utterback (1953) 1998
John Vance (1953) 1998
Dorita Puffenbarger Webster (1989) 2006
M. Terry Westhafer (1969) 2004
Carlyle Whitelow (1959) 2001
N. Paige Will (1955) 2004
Sharon Will (1975) 2002
Kyle Williford (2002) 2017
Deborah West Windett (1976) 2004
Dr. Owen Lee Wright (1958) 1999
Thomas D. Wright (1976) 2005
Ramsey Yeatts (1988) 2003
Jennifer Young (1998) 2017